1. Staff List (Teaching)

Principal : Maj. Dr. Madhu Sudan Mishra               Reader

Department of English

  1. Sri Krushna Chandra Satapathy, M.A.                        Reader
  2. Sri Bidhan Chandra Mishra, M.A.                               Reader
  3. Bandana Kar, M.A., M.Phil                                        Lecturer
  4. Sri Arun Kumar Pradhan, M.A., Bed                           Lecturer
  5. Sri Jayadev Kar, M.A., M.Phil, M.S.W., L.L.B.               Lecturer

Department of Economics

  1. Sri Sushil Kumar Padhi M.A.                                      Reader
  2. Sri Shakti Mohan Tandi, M.A., M.Phil                          Lecturer
  3. Smt. Rozismita Nayak, M.A., M.Phil                            Lecturer
  4. Sri Krupamaya Mahananda, M.A.                               Lecturer

Department of Educatioin

  1. Sri Bipin Kumar Rout, M.Ed. , M.Phil, MBA                  Lecturer                                        
  2. Smt. Aloklaxmi Behera ,M.A.                                     Lecturer
  3. Sri Sarjan Ku. Sahu, M.A.                                          Lecturer

Department of Hindi

  1. Sri Dillip Kumar, M.A.                                                Lecturer
  2. Sri Manoj Kumar Patel, M.A., M.Phil, BED                    Lecturer
  3. Sri Rahul Jain, M.A., M.Phil                                        Lecturer

Department of History

  1. Smt. Alakananda Malla                                             Lecturer    
  2. Dr. Baijayanti Singh Tandakar,M.A., Bed. M.Phil, Ph.D   Lecturer
  3. Smt. Rukmani Nial, M.A., M.Phil                                 Lecturer
  4. Sri Aswini Kumar Dash, M.A., M.Phil, B.Ed                   Lecturer

Department of Philosophy

  1. Sri Rahula Kandha, M.A.                                              Lecturer
  2. Sri Aditya Narayan Barik, M.A.                                      Lecturer

Department of Odia

  1. Mandakini Meher, M.A., M.Phil                                      Lecturer
  2. Sri Susanta Mahananda, M.A., M.Phil                             Lecturer
  3. Sri Dolamani Kumbhar, M.A., M.Phil                               Lecturer
  4. Sri Lingaraj Behera, M.A.                                              Lecturer
  5. Dr. Jagadish Chandra Bhoi, M.A., M.Phil, Ph.D                 Lecturer
  6. Sri Kuber Bachha                                                         Lecturer

Department of Political Science

  1. Dr. Ramakanta Behera, M.A. Ph.D                                 Lecturer
  2. Smt. Manisha Behera, M.A., B.Ed                                  Lecturer
  3. Dr. Umakanta Sahu, M.A., Ph.D                                     Lecturer
  4. Smt. Shabya Rani Suna,M.A., M.Phil                              Lecturer
  5. Dr. Durgeswari Mahanand, M.A., Ph.D                            Lecturer

Department of Sanskrit

  1. (Maj.) Dr. Madhusudan Mishra, M.A., Ph.D                       Reader
  2. Miss Dileswari Meher, M.A.                                            Lecturer
  3. Sri Bedabara Rana, M.A., M.Phil                                    Lecturer

Department of Commerce

  1. Sri. Susanta Kumar Patnaik                                          Reader
  2. Devi K, M.Com, Ph.D                                                   Lecturer
  3. Sri B. Tadingi, M.Com                                                  Lecturer

Department of Botany

  1. Umesh Chandra Sahu, M.Sc. Ph.D                                Reader
  2. Sri Kishore Kumar Sarangi, M.Sc                                  Lecturer

Department of Zoology

  1. Miss Rojali Sethy, M.Sc, M.Phil                                      Lecturer
  2. Miss Sushama Minz, M.Sc.                                            Lecturer
  3. Miss Ankita Dash, M.Sc.                                              Lecturer

Department of Chemistry

  1. Sri Rajendra Narayan Sahu, M.Sc.                                 Reader
  2. Sri Nanda Kumar Hota, M.Sc, Ph.D.                               Lecturer
  3. Smt.Anuradha Singal, M.Sc.                                          Lecturer
  4. Smt. Reeta Kumari Dash, M.Sc. M.Phi                            Lecturer
  5. Sri Rakesh Ku. Sethi, M.Sc, M.Phil                                 Lecturer
  6. Dr.Sanjeeb Ku. Tripapthy, M.Sc. Ph.D                             Lecturer
  7. Miss Bharatee Majhi, M.Sc., M.Phil                                 Lecturer

Department of Physics

  1. Dr. Pranab Kishore Purohit, M.Sc., Ph.D                          Reader
  2. Sri Krupasindhu Mishra, M.Sc.                                       Lecturer
  3. Smt. Supriya Naidu, M.Sc                                             Lecturer
  4. Sri Malayasen Jyotish, M.Sc.                                         Lecturer

Department of Mathematics

  1. Sri Santosh Kumar Panda, M.Sc.                                 Reader
  2. Sri Pratyush Kumar Panigrahi, M.Sc.                           Lecturer
  3. Sri Tekaram Kishan, M.Sc.                                         Lecturer

Department of Computer Application/Information Technology

  1. Sri Abhijit Ghose, M.Sc., PGDCA                                Lecturer
  2. Smt Sasmita Panigrahi, M.C.A.                                  Lecturer
  3. Sri Artatrana Biswaprasan Dash, M.Tech, MCA             Lecturer

Demonstrators

  1. Sri Sanjay Kumar Patnaik(Zoology), M.Sc
  2. Sri Braja Kishore Devta (Physics)M.Sc

Computer Programmer

  1. Sri Sudesh Kumar Behera, M.C.A

Vocational

  1. Sri Pradeep Kumar Meher, AMIE
  2. Miss Santoshini Mallick, B.Tech
  1. Staff List (Non-teaching)

Library Staff

Sri Ratnakar Naik, B.A,, M.Lib                                       Jr. Librarian

Students’ Academic Mgt. System

  1. Sri Bibekananda Panigrahi, M.C.A                             D.E.O.

Mechanics

  1. Sri Sisir Kanta Dash, ITI(Mech), Deptt. Of Physcis

Office Staff

  1. Sri Sanjaya Ku. Agasti, B.A.                                   Head Clerk
  2. Sri Binod B. Pattnaik, M.A., PG DLL & PM,               Assistant
  3. Sri Chiranjibi Pattanaik, B.Com, LL.B.                     Assistant
  4. Smt. Madhusmita Dandia, B.A.                              Jr. Assistant
  5. Smt. Kanakalata Mallik, B.A.                                  Jr. Assistant
  6. Sri Paramananda Chhatria, B.A, PGDCA,               D.E.O.

Laboratory & Library Attendants

  1. Sri Rajendra Behera
  2. Sri Paramanada Bag
  3. Sri Dhabala Thela
  4. Sri Bhagabata Bag
  5. Sri Ramesh Bahadur

Class IV Employees

  1. Rita Naik
  2. Sri Paramanada Pradhan
  3. Sri Basanta Mallik
  4. Smt.Hemalata Thanapati
  5. Smt. Laxmi Naik(Sr)
  6. Sri Abhiram Majhi
  7. Sri Bhairab Suchandra Behera
  8. Sri Dingar Barik
  9. Sri Prem Dip
  10. Sri Bishnudhar Bag
  11. Sri Jayaram Nag
  12. Sri Rastra Bag
  13. Sri Bimbadhar Thela
  14. Sri Kishore Kumbhar
  15. Sri Satyanjibi Chhatria
  16. Smt. Laxmi Naik(Jr)  
  17.  B.Tandi